News & Calendars

@RavenscroftNC

Search

2019-20 Donor Recognition

Other Giving

Back to In Appreciation

 


Advanced Placement Government
The John William Pope Foundation

Billerman Court
Justin Bradley ’09
Gary Burleson ’05
Paul Cummins ’03
Bennett (’12) and Raegen Dotson
John and Maria Dover
Chris and Mary Hutter
Mike Hutter ’12
Molly Hutter ’17
Tim Hutter ’14
Leonard and Lynn Johnson
Sean (’11) and Melis (’10) Kelly
Walker Mangum ’08
Chaz (’07) and Anita McQueen
Tre (’06) and Raven McQueen
Dave and Mollie Monaco
Matthew Quesenberry ’13
Emily Reed ’19
Michael and Jane Reed
Watts Winston ’10
Gary and Lisa Zullo

Conditioning Center
Pablo Martinez and Maria Adamik-Martinez

Dare To Dream
Winston Family Foundation
Charles (’78) and Jenny Winston

Ed Durham Wrestling Weight Room
American Legion Auxiliary Unit 39
Ben and Beth Atkeson
Elbert and Ann Boyd
Rick Cameron

Amanda Cazzolla
Ian Conley ’17
Tim and Barb Conley
Glenn and Julia DeLaney
Mary Ellen Durham
Sean Durham
George and Regina Fioto
Nancy Fortunel
Jason and Carol Ganoe
Richard Hill
Bruce and Patricia Krattenmaker
Katie Krattenmaker ’11
Matthew Krattenmaker ’09
Ralph Loff
Calley Mangum ’13
Michael (’77) and Tal (’77) Mangum
Walker Mangum ’08
Lizzy Micyus ’15
Mike and Shelly Micyus
Manley and Joette Midgett
Bruce Miller
Dave and Mollie Monaco
Amy Beth Moore
Steve and Diane Murphy
Brian North
Steve and Kathy Pretzer
Munther and Jan Qubain
Dennis and Patricia Shaver
Ralph and Elizabeth Sheldon
John and Marcia Weger
Bryson Wicker ’18
Tim (’84) and Kimberly Wicker
Trey Wicker

Fine Arts
Andrew Perry

Fine Arts/Instrumental Music
Bion Hitchcock and Lynda Schmidt

Fine Arts/Private Lessons
Amber Hitchcock

Homecoming Fireworks
Wells Orthodontics

Library
Malcom and Adeirdre Riley

Lower School Innovation Hub
Ken (’87) and Margaret Kennedy

Makerspace and Wrestling Program
Hank and Jan Kopf
Henry and Penelope Kopf

Technology
Otto Kumbar and Sue Whitehouse

Tennis Center
Keith and Melissa Spainhour

Upper School Debate Team
Rob and Debbie Granick

Upper School STEM+
Russ and Kelly Margraf

Weight Room Renovation
Jim and Liz (’96) Gibbons
Chris and Karen Gring
Will (’91) and Jane Hamlin
Satish and Kim Mathan
Todd and Diana Stiefel