News & Calendars

@RavenscroftNC

Search

Team Details

Current Season Schedule/Record

2016 NCISAA RUNNERS-UP


2018 TISAC Conference Champions

FIVE IN A ROW
2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018
Record: 16-5
There are no events to display

Coaches

  • Head Coach

    Mr. Cummings is a Middle School Mathematics Instructor and the Head Coach of the Varsity Wrestling Team. Mr. Cummings graduated summa cum laude from North Carolina State University with a B.S. in Middle Grades Education and hold North Carolina Teaching License in Middle School Math (6-9) and Science (6-9). While a student at N.C. State, Mr. Cummings was a three-year captain of the wrestling team, its Most Valuable Performer in 2004, and first team All-Academic ACC wrestler. Since restarting the Ravenscroft Wrestling program in 2008, Mr. Cummings’ teams have won multiple TISAC conference titles and finished as one of the top teams in the NCISAA. Mr. Cummings was awarded the O’Herron Distinguished Faculty Award in 2013 given in recognition of his devotion to the teaching profession as demonstrated by exemplary classroom performance.

  • Assistant Coach
  • Assistant Coach

    Ed Durham is an Upper School Math Instructor and has served as a coach for the Junior Varsity Football, Wrestling, and Junior Varsity Baseball teams for many years.

  • Assistant Coach

News and Events

Previous Year's Records

Yearly Records

vs.
Cardinal Gibbons
Home
Middle School Gym - Cox Court
Win 36-33
Mathews-Grriffin-Burt Tournament @ Broughton
Away
Broughton High School
6th Place Finish 6th

Calvin Atkeson (285) First Place

Isaac Lamb (195) Runner Up

Ben Schwarz (182) Runner Up

Bryson Wicker (170) Runner Up

vs.
Middle Creek High School, Rosewood High School
Home
Middle School Gym - Cox Court
Other

Ravenscroft 25 Middle Creek 48

Ravenscroft 27 Rosewood 49

TBD
Heritage Husky Duals
Away
Heritage High School
2nd Place / 10 teams

Ravens finish 2nd place behind Cleveland HS at annual Husky Duals at Heritage HS.

Ravenscroft 36 Cleveland 42

Ravenscroft 58 Durham School of the Arts 18

Ravenscroft 78 Knightdale 0

Ravenscroft 45 Rolesville 33

Ravenscroft 60 Garner 18

vs.
Cary Academy
Home
Middle School Gym - Cox Court
Win 46-24

106
Henry Kopf IV (Cary Academy) over Connor Phillips (Ravenscroft School) (Dec 7-2)
0
3
113
Sam Tabet (Ravenscroft School) over Will Hankins (Cary Academy) (Fall 1:07)
6
0
120
Cole Phillips (Ravenscroft School) over Will Hankins (Cary Academy) (Fall 1:48)
6
0
126
Chapman Fitzgerald (Cary Academy) over David Gray (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 0:22)
0
6
132
Christian Sodano (Cary Academy) over Luke Pruitt (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 2:42)
0
6
138
Julian Sodano (Cary Academy) over Weldon Dement (Ravenscroft School) (Dec 5-2)
0
3
145
Christian Lee (Ravenscroft School) over Cole Spector (Cary Academy) (Dec 9-3)
3
0
152
Grant Scotto (Cary Academy) over Jackson Davis (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 1:30)
0
6
160
Bryson Wicker (Ravenscroft School) over Joe McDarris (Cary Academy) (Dec 7-5)
3
0
170
Davis Macnabb (Ravenscroft School) over Will Taber (Cary Academy) (Fall 1:22)
6
0
182
Ben Schwarz (Ravenscroft School) over Osamah Atieh (Cary Academy) (MD 10-2)
4
0
195
Isaac Lamb (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
220
Fabrizzio Jimenez (Ravenscroft School) over Gavin Baker (Cary Academy) (Fall 2:14)
6
0
285
Atkeson Calvin (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
Team Score:4624
vs.
Franklinton High School, Green Hope High School, Durham Hillside High School
Home
Middle School Gym - Cox Court
Win 52-21
285
Atkeson Calvin (Ravenscroft School) over Carter Etgen (Green Hope) (Fall 1:28)
0
6
106
Ian Viana (Green Hope) over Connor Phillips (Ravenscroft School) (SV-1 11-9)
3
0
113
Cole Furrie (Green Hope) over Sam Tabet (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 3:13)
6
0
120
Cole Phillips (Ravenscroft School) over Aryan Anerao (Green Hope) (Fall 3:32)
0
6
126
Tyler Couture (Green Hope) over David Gray (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 0:15)
6
0
132
Dean Corbeil (Green Hope) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
138
Weldon Dement (Ravenscroft School) over Jacob Benavente (Green Hope) (MD 15-5)
0
4
145
Christian Lee (Ravenscroft School) over Christopher Reveron (Green Hope) (Fall 0:50)
0
6
152
Jackson Davis (Ravenscroft School) over Alan Li (Green Hope) (Dec 5-3)
0
3
160
Bryson Wicker (Ravenscroft School) over Lucas Laszacs (Green Hope) (Dec 4-0)
0
3
170
Ben Schwarz (Ravenscroft School) over Farouk Osman (Green Hope) (Fall 2:52)
0
6
182
Davis Macnabb (Ravenscroft School) over Michael Odette (Green Hope) (Fall 3:40)
0
6
195
Isaac Lamb (Ravenscroft School) over Wil Landry (Green Hope) (DQ)
0
6
220
Fabrizzio Jimenez (Ravenscroft School) over Rakhitha Yapa (Green Hope) (Fall 4:32)
0
6
Team Score:2152
vs.
Heritage High School
Home
Middle School Gym - Cox Court
Win 40-36
195
David Halatek (Heritage) over Isaac Lamb (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 2:18)
0
6
220
Joseph Vickers (Heritage) over Fabrizzio Jimenez (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 1:00)
0
6
285
Atkeson Calvin (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
106
John Helmers (Heritage) over Connor Phillips (Ravenscroft School) (Dec 6-2)
0
3
113
Sam Tabet (Ravenscroft School) over Ryan Handibode (Heritage) (Fall 1:00)
6
0
120
Evan Yatsko (Heritage) over David Gray (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 0:10)
0
6
126
Alex Chester (Heritage) over Cole Phillips (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 3:00)
0
6
132
Ashton Ross (Heritage) over Brandon Pretter (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 4:36)
0
6
138
Michael Russo (Heritage) over Weldon Dement (Ravenscroft School) (Dec 4-2)
0
3
145
Christian Lee (Ravenscroft School) over John Jacula (Heritage) (Fall 0:20)
6
0
152
Jackson Davis (Ravenscroft School) over Jared Bosse (Heritage) (Fall 1:44)
6
0
160
Bryson Wicker (Ravenscroft School) over Justin Hiss (Heritage) (Fall 1:11)
6
0
170
Ben Schwarz (Ravenscroft School) over Nate Lyons (Heritage) (MD 14-0)
4
0
182
Davis Macnabb (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
Team Score:4036
CHANGED: This event has changed.
Mark Adams Holiday Invitational
Away
Cary High School
Atkeson 1st, Schwarz 3rd, Wicker 4th
Aaron Garrigues (Cary) over Connor Phillips (Ravenscroft School) (MD 10-2)
No
No
Andrew Russell (Mt Pleasant) over Connor Phillips (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 0:00)
No
No
Cons. Round 1 - Connor Phillips (Ravenscroft School) over Maisy Miller (Smithfield-Selma) (Fall 2:51)
No
No
Sam Tabet (Ravenscroft School) over Matthew Shorb (Triton) (Fall 0:00)
No
No
Travis Barley (Mt Pleasant) over Sam Tabet (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 0:00)
No
No
Graham Ormand (St. Stephens) over Sam Tabet (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 0:00)
No
No
Prescott Little (Cary) over Cole Phillips (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 0:00)
No
No
Cole Phillips (Ravenscroft School) over Jovanny Urzua (St. Stephens) (Dec 4-3)
No
No
Cons. Round 3 - Woodson Wisz (Sanderson) over Cole Phillips (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 0:00)
No
No
David Perez Zavaleta (Cary) over David Gray (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 0:00)
No
No
Paul Grena (Cary) over Christian Lee (Ravenscroft School) (MD 11-3)
No
No
Christian Lee (Ravenscroft School) over Christopher Ralph (Cardinal Gibbons) (Dec 7-3)
No
No
Champ. Round 1 - Christian Lee (Ravenscroft School) over Michael Scott (Vance) (Fall 1:27)
No
No
Cons. Round 3 - Josh Durun (West Lincoln) over Christian Lee (Ravenscroft School) (TF 17-2 0:00)
No
No
Bryson Wicker (Ravenscroft School) over Aulantus Sanders (Smithfield-Selma) (Fall 1:55)
No
No
Ivan Vergel (St. Stephens) over Bryson Wicker (Ravenscroft School) (MD 20-6)
No
No
Cons. Semis - Bryson Wicker (Ravenscroft School) over Aulantus Sanders (Smithfield-Selma) (Fall 1:55)
No
No
3rd Place Match - Canon Bridges (West Lincoln) over Bryson Wicker (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 0:00)
No
No
Ben Schwarz (Ravenscroft School) over Leonardo Gonzalez (Triton) (Fall 0:00)
No
No
Ben Schwarz (Ravenscroft School) over Wesley Alexander (Cary) (Dec 6-3)
No
No
Jordan Bolling (St. Stephens) over Ben Schwarz (Ravenscroft School) (Dec 8-5)
No
No
Cons. Semis - Ben Schwarz (Ravenscroft School) over Diego Matey (Sanderson) (Fall 0:00)
No
No
Jarrell Cowan (Triton) over Davis Macnabb (Ravenscroft School) (Dec 4-2)
No
No
Champ. Round 1 - Dorian Davis-Wright (Vance) over Davis Macnabb (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 1:14)
No
No
Cons. Round 2 - Davis Macnabb (Ravenscroft School) over Ithamer Ames (Sanderson) (Fall 0:00)
No
No
Tyre Cameron (Triton) over Isaac Lamb (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 0:00)
No
No
Isaac Lamb (Ravenscroft School) over Alexis Estrada (Smithfield-Selma) (Fall 1:54)
No
No
Champ. Round 3 - Isaac Lamb (Ravenscroft School) over Kam Blythe (Sanderson) (Dec 10-5)
No
No
Cons. Round 2 - Isaac Lamb (Ravenscroft School) over Triston Smith (Randleman) (M. For.)
No
No
Champ. Round 1 - Alexander Perry (Southeast Raleigh) over Fabrizzio Jimenez (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 0:00)
No
No
Champ. Round 1 - Raymundo Contreras (Sanderson) over Fabrizzio Jimenez (Ravenscroft School) (Dec 8-7)
No
No
Atkeson Calvin (Ravenscroft School) over Michael Carvin (Triton) (Fall 0:00)
No
No
Atkeson Calvin (Ravenscroft School) over Dustin Barnhardt (Mt Pleasant) (Fall 0:00)
No
No
Champ. Round 2 - Atkeson Calvin (Ravenscroft School) over Cullen MacDonough (Lee County Senior) (Fall 0:38)
TBD
Gibbons Grind Duals Tournament
Away
Cardinal Gibbons
Cancelled Cancelled
CANCELLED
vs.
North Raleigh Christian
Away
North Raleigh Christian
Win 84-0
vs.
Voyager Academy
Home
Middle School Gym - Cox Court
Other Cancelled
vs.
Cary Academy
Away
Cary Academy
Win 58-19
132
Chapman Fitzgerald (Cary Academy) over Nick Watson (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 0:32)
6
0
138
Christian Sodano (Cary Academy) over Weldon Dement (Ravenscroft School) (MD 11-3)
4
0
145
Christian Lee (Ravenscroft School) over Julian Sodano (Cary Academy) (Fall 5:50)
0
6
152
Grant Scotto (Cary Academy) over Jackson Davis (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 5:30)
6
0
160
Joe McDarris (Cary Academy) over Bryson Wicker (Ravenscroft School) (Dec 10-6)
3
0
170
Ben Schwarz (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
0
6
182
Davis Macnabb (Ravenscroft School) over Osamah Atieh (Cary Academy) (Fall 0:58)
0
6
195
Isaac Lamb (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
0
6
220
Fabrizzio Jimenez (Ravenscroft School) over Gavin Baker (Cary Academy) (Fall 1:09)
0
6
285
Atkeson Calvin (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
0
6
106
Connor Phillips (Ravenscroft School) over Henry Kopf IV (Cary Academy) (MD 17-3)
0
4
113
Sam Tabet (Ravenscroft School) over Will Hankins (Cary Academy) (Fall 1:07)
0
6
120
Cole Phillips (Ravenscroft School) over Cole Fekete (Cary Academy) (Fall 1:48)
0
6
126
Brandon Pretter (Ravenscroft School) over Jonathan Williams (Cary Academy) (Fall 1:54)
0
6
Team Score:1958
vs.
Cary Christian
Away
Cary Academy
Win 81-0
145
Christian Lee (Ravenscroft School) over Tyler Shinn (Cary Christian School) (Fall 1:32)
6
0
152
Jackson Davis (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
160
Bryson Wicker (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
170
Ben Schwarz (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
182
Davis Macnabb (Ravenscroft School) over Carson Orejola (Cary Christian School) (Fall 0:29)
6
0
195
Isaac Lamb (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
220
Fabrizzio Jimenez (Ravenscroft School) over Ryan Carswell (Cary Christian School) (Dec 5-0)
3
0
285
Atkeson Calvin (Ravenscroft School) over Ryan Whalen (Cary Christian School) (Fall 2:20)
6
0
106
Connor Phillips (Ravenscroft School) over Anderson Davis (Cary Christian School) (Fall 0:27)
6
0
113
Sam Tabet (Ravenscroft School) over Issac Fanelli (Cary Christian School) (Fall 1:02)
6
0
120
Cole Phillips (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
126
Brandon Pretter (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
132
Luke Pruitt (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
138
Weldon Dement (Ravenscroft School) over Robert Andrews (Cary Christian School) (Fall 0:39)
6
0
Team Score:810
Northwest Guilford Dual
Home
Loss 12-60
145
Finn Queen (Northwest Guilford) over Christian Lee (Ravenscroft School) (Dec 9-2)
0
3
152
Nick Nefe (Northwest Guilford) over Jackson Davis (Ravenscroft School) (Dec 9-5)
0
3
160
Ian Adams (Northwest Guilford) over Bryson Wicker (Ravenscroft School) (Dec 8-2)
0
3
170
Chris garrison (Northwest Guilford) over Ben Schwarz (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 1:45)
0
6
182
Davis Macnabb (Ravenscroft School) over Luke Gordy (Northwest Guilford) (Fall 4:46)
6
0
195
Jacob Hardy (Northwest Guilford) over Isaac Lamb (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 1:34)
0
6
220
Stephen Vega (Northwest Guilford) over Fabrizzio Jimenez (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 4:50)
0
6
285
Atkeson Calvin (Ravenscroft School) over Jordan Harrison (Northwest Guilford) (Fall 1:29)
6
0
106
Riley Edwards (Northwest Guilford) over Connor Phillips (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 4:59)
0
6
113
Lake Price (Northwest Guilford) over Sam Tabet (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 3:45)
0
6
120
Shane Chavis (Northwest Guilford) over Cole Phillips (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 3:00)
0
6
126
Zane Ducat (Northwest Guilford) over Brandon Pretter (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 3:15)
0
6
132
Matthew Heras (Northwest Guilford) over Luke Pruitt (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 0:45)
0
6
138
Dontrey King (Northwest Guilford) over Weldon Dement (Ravenscroft School) (SV-1 4-2)
0
3
Team Score:1260
vs.
Providence Day Charger Duals, Charlotte Christian
Away
Providence Day
Win 66-18
106
Connor Phillips (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
113
Sam Tabet (Ravenscroft School) over Austin Sarvis (Charlotte Christian School) (Fall 1:00)
6
0
120
Cole Phillips (Ravenscroft School) over Andrew Barnett (Charlotte Christian School) (Fall 2:30)
6
0
126
Brandon Pretter (Ravenscroft School) over George Johnson (Charlotte Christian School) (Fall 1:00)
6
0
132
Zane Rutledge (Charlotte Christian School) over Luke Pruitt (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 2:45)
0
6
138
Weldon Dement (Ravenscroft School) over Sam Smitherman (Charlotte Christian School) (Fall 0:20)
6
0
145
Christian Lee (Ravenscroft School) over Seth Watkins (Charlotte Christian School) (Fall 1:00)
6
0
152
Jackson Davis (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
160
Bryson Wicker (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
170
Ben Schwarz (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
182
Christian Furnari (Charlotte Christian School) over Davis Macnabb (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 1:00)
0
6
195
Ethan Cherne (Charlotte Christian School) over Isaac Lamb (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 3:45)
0
6
220
Fabrizzio Jimenez (Ravenscroft School) over Christopher Carpenter (Charlotte Christian School) (Fall 3:35)
6
0
285
Atkeson Calvin (Ravenscroft School) over Luke Warner (Charlotte Christian School) (Fall 1:38)
6
0
Team Score:6618
vs.
Providence Day
Away
Providence Day
Win 48-25
106
caden Hagler (Providence Day School) over Connor Phillips (Ravenscroft School) (Dec 8-2)
3
0
113
Nathaniel Friedman (Providence Day School) over Sam Tabet (Ravenscroft School) (TF 16-0 2:48)
5
0
120
Cole Phillips (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
0
6
126
Jake Skardon (Providence Day School) over Brandon Pretter (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 2:47)
6
0
132
Aidan Lorsson (Providence Day School) over Nick Watson (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 3:52)
6
0
138
Weldon Dement (Ravenscroft School) over Jacab Cruz (Providence Day School) (Fall 2:00)
0
6
145
Max Wallach (Providence Day School) over Christian Lee (Ravenscroft School) (TF 16-1 2:55)
5
0
152
Jackson Davis (Ravenscroft School) over Benjamin Joyner (Providence Day School) (Dec 4-3)
0
3
160
Bryson Wicker (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
0
6
170
Ben Schwarz (Ravenscroft School) over Kevin Sangmuah (Providence Day School) (Dec 10-5)
0
3
182
Davis Macnabb (Ravenscroft School) over Girgio Antonacci (Providence Day School) (Fall 5:11)
0
6
195
Isaac Lamb (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
0
6
220
Fabrizzio Jimenez (Ravenscroft School) over Marc Magno (Providence Day School) (Fall 4:19)
0
6
285
Atkeson Calvin (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
0
6
Team Score:2548
vs.
Providence Day Charger Duals, Southlake Christian
Away
Providence Day
Win 60-24
106
Connor Phillips (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
113
Justyn Black (Southlake Christian Academy) over Sam Tabet (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 4:50)
0
6
120
Tristan Black (Southlake Christian Academy) over David Gray (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 0:00)
0
6
126
Brandon Pretter (Ravenscroft School) over Michael Young (Southlake Christian Academy) (Fall 0:27)
6
0
132
Luke Pruitt (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
138
Weldon Dement (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
145
Christian Lee (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
152
Harrison Helms (Southlake Christian Academy) over Dean BenMoshe (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 0:30)
0
6
160
Bryson Wicker (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
170
Gideon Nelson (Southlake Christian Academy) over Ben Schwarz (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 4:30)
0
6
182
Davis Macnabb (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
195
Isaac Lamb (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
220
Fabrizzio Jimenez (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
285
Atkeson Calvin (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
Team Score:6024
vs.
Providence Day Charger Duals, Cannon School
Away
Providence Day
Win 58-24
106
Connor Phillips (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
113
Sam Tabet (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
120
Cole Phillips (Ravenscroft School) over Jack Slattery (Cannon School) (Fall 3:06)
6
0
126
David Gray (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
132
Brandon Pretter (Ravenscroft School) over Clay Mills (Cannon School) (Fall 0:00)
6
0
138
Weldon Dement (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
145
Christian Lee (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
152
Will Clinard (Cannon School) over Dean BenMoshe (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 2:42)
0
6
160
Jackson Davis (Ravenscroft School) over Nicholas Greene (Cannon School) (MD 14-6)
4
0
170
Ben Schwarz (Ravenscroft School) over Riley Glasgow (Cannon School) (Fall 3:08)
6
0
182
Chris Nelson (Cannon School) over Davis Macnabb (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 0:27)
0
6
195
Ian Casey (Cannon School) over Isaac Lamb (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 3:36)
0
6
220
Drew Balsbough (Cannon School) over Fabrizzio Jimenez (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 1:16)
0
6
285
Atkeson Calvin (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
Team Score:5824
vs.
Providence Day Charger Duals, Charlotte Latin
Away
Providence Day
Loss 30-45
138
Weldon Dement (Ravenscroft School) over Taylor Henry (Charlotte Latin School) (Fall 5:33)
0
6
145
Sam Turner (Charlotte Latin School) over Christian Lee (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 1:21)
6
0
152
Taylor Pearce (Charlotte Latin School) over Jackson Davis (Ravenscroft School) (Dec 7-3)
3
0
160
David Cowan (Charlotte Latin School) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
170
Ben Schwarz (Ravenscroft School) over Smith O`Leary (Charlotte Latin School) (Fall 0:00)
0
6
182
Davis Macnabb (Ravenscroft School) over Matthew Jordan (Charlotte Latin School) (Fall 0:00)
0
6
195
Dean Omirly (Charlotte Latin School) over Isaac Lamb (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 1:55)
6
0
220
Fabrizzio Jimenez (Ravenscroft School) over McRae Gage (Charlotte Latin School) (Fall 0:00)
0
6
285
Atkeson Calvin (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
0
6
106
Buchanan Perrigo (Charlotte Latin School) over Connor Phillips (Ravenscroft School) (Dec 14-7)
3
0
113
Ben Okel (Charlotte Latin School) over Sam Tabet (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 0:00)
6
0
120
Marshall Hanson (Charlotte Latin School) over Cole Phillips (Ravenscroft School) (Dec 6-4)
3
0
126
Mikey Feld (Charlotte Latin School) over Brandon Pretter (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 0:00)
6
0
132
Cameron Fletcher (Charlotte Latin School) over Nick Watson (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 1:40)
6
0
Team Score:4530
vs.
North Raleigh Christian
Home
Middle School Gym - Cox Court
Win 75-6
285
Atkeson Calvin (Ravenscroft School) over CJ Paradis (North Raleigh Christian Academy) (Fall 0:30)
6
0
106
Connor Phillips (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
113
Sam Tabet (Ravenscroft School) over Ben Stevens (North Raleigh Christian Academy) (Fall 0:41)
6
0
120
Cole Phillips (Ravenscroft School) over Jamie Nardozzi (North Raleigh Christian Academy) (Fall 0:12)
6
0
126
Brandon Pretter (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
132
Nick Watson (Ravenscroft School) over Denny Dunmire (North Raleigh Christian Academy) (Dec 4-0)
3
0
138
Weldon Dement (Ravenscroft School) over Mitchell Hewlett (North Raleigh Christian Academy) (Fall 0:30)
6
0
145
Christian Lee (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
152
Jackson Davis (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
160
Yuri Golick (North Raleigh Christian Academy) over David Gring (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 2:40)
0
6
170
Ben Schwarz (Ravenscroft School) over Brandon Waugh (North Raleigh Christian Academy) (Fall 2:19)
6
0
182
Davis Macnabb (Ravenscroft School) over Kyle Hector (North Raleigh Christian Academy) (Fall 3:24)
6
0
195
Isaac Lamb (Ravenscroft School) over Mcgregor Hewlett (North Raleigh Christian Academy) (Fall 1:23)
6
0
220
Fabrizzio Jimenez (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
Team Score:756
Cary Academy Blue & Golf Invitational
Away
Cary Academy
2nd Place
106 Semifinals - Buchanan Perrigo (Charlotte Latin School) over Connor Phillips (Ravenscroft School) (MD 12-1)
106 3rd Place Match - Connor Phillips (Ravenscroft School) over Anderson Davis (Cary Christian School) (Fall 0:00)
113 Semifinals - Sam Tabet (Ravenscroft School) over Ben Stevens (North Raleigh Christian Academy) (Fall 0:00)
113 1st Place Match - Ben Okel (Charlotte Latin School) over Sam Tabet (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 1:06)
120 Semifinals - Cole Phillips (Ravenscroft School) over Will Harris (Cary Academy) (Fall 0:00)
120 1st Place Match - Andrew Barnett (Charlotte Christian School) over Cole Phillips (Ravenscroft School) (Dec 12-10)
126 Semifinals - Mikey Feld (Charlotte Latin School) over Brandon Pretter (Ravenscroft School) (TF 21-6 0:00)
126 Cons. Semis - Brandon Pretter (Ravenscroft School) over George Johnson (Charlotte Christian School) (Fall 0:00)
126 3rd Place Match - Brandon Pretter (Ravenscroft School) over Cole Fekete (Cary Academy) (Fall 0:00)
132 Quarterfinals - CAMERON JOHNSON (Wesleyan Christian Academy) over Nick Watson (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 0:00)
132 Cons. Round 1 - Nick Watson (Ravenscroft School) over Samuel Hernandez (Cary Christian School) (Fall 0:00)
132 Cons. Semis - Jonathan Williams (Cary Academy) over Nick Watson (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 0:00)
138 Quarterfinals - Weldon Dement (Ravenscroft School) over Mitchell Hewlett (North Raleigh Christian Academy) (Fall 0:00)
138 Semifinals - SAM BAXLEY (Wesleyan Christian Academy) over Weldon Dement (Ravenscroft School) (Dec 4-3)
138 Cons. Semis - Weldon Dement (Ravenscroft School) over Robert Andrews (Cary Christian School) (Fall 0:00)
138 3rd Place Match - Weldon Dement (Ravenscroft School) over Taylor Henry (Charlotte Latin School) (Dec 12-6)
145 Quarterfinals - Christian Lee (Ravenscroft School) over Tyler Shinn (Cary Christian School) (For.)
145 Semifinals - Julian Sodano (Cary Academy) over Christian Lee (Ravenscroft School) (RULE)
145 3rd Place Match - Christian Lee (Ravenscroft School) over MATTHEW JORDAN (Wesleyan Christian Academy) (Fall 0:00)
152 Champ. Round 1 - Kase Mermans (Charlotte Latin School) over Jackson Davis (Ravenscroft School) (MD 14-5)
152 Champ. Round 1 - Jackson Davis (Ravenscroft School) over Grant Scotto (Cary Academy) (Fall 0:00)
152 Quarterfinals - Will Clinard (Cannon School) over Jackson Davis (Ravenscroft School) (Dec 10-5)
160 Semifinals - Nicholas Greene (Cannon School) over David Gring (Ravenscroft School) (Dec 11-10)
170 Semifinals - Ben Schwarz (Ravenscroft School) over Brandon Waugh (North Raleigh Christian Academy) (Fall 0:00)
170 1st Place Match - Koi Kourouma (Wesleyan Christian Academy) over Ben Schwarz (Ravenscroft School) (Dec 10-6)
182 Semifinals - Christian Furnari (Charlotte Christian School) over Davis Macnabb (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 0:00)
182 Cons. Semis - Davis Macnabb (Ravenscroft School) over Kyle Hector (North Raleigh Christian Academy) (Fall 0:00)
182 3rd Place Match - Davis Macnabb (Ravenscroft School) over Thomas Cashion (Charlotte Latin School) (Fall 0:00)
195 Champ. Round 1 - Isaac Lamb (Ravenscroft School) over Ethan Cherne (Charlotte Christian School) (Fall 0:00)
195 Semifinals - Isaac Lamb (Ravenscroft School) over KYLE EMANUEL (Wesleyan Christian Academy) (Fall 0:00)
195 1st Place Match - Dean Omirly (Charlotte Latin School) over Isaac Lamb (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 3:05)
220 Quarterfinals - Fabrizzio Jimenez (Ravenscroft School) over Ryan Carswell (Cary Christian School) (For.)
220 Semifinals - Drew Balsbough (Cannon School) over Fabrizzio Jimenez (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 0:00)
220 Cons. Semis - Fabrizzio Jimenez (Ravenscroft School) over Mcgregor Hewlett (North Raleigh Christian Academy) (Fall 0:00)
220 3rd Place Match - Fabrizzio Jimenez (Ravenscroft School) over Christopher Carpenter (Charlotte Christian School) (Fall 0:00)
285 Semifinals - Atkeson Calvin (Ravenscroft School) over Luke Warner (Charlotte Christian School) (Fall 0:00)
285 1st Place Match - Atkeson Calvin (Ravenscroft School) over TJ WYNES (Wesleyan Christian Academy) (MD 12-4)
TISAC Conference Tournament
Home
Finley Center Main Arena
1st Place

106

1st Place Match - Connor Phillips (Ravenscroft School) over Unknown (For.)

113

1st Place Match - Sam Tabet (Ravenscroft School) over Ben Stevens (North Raleigh Christian Academy) (MD 12-2)

120

1st Place Match - Cole Phillips (Ravenscroft School) over Will Harris (Cary Academy) (Fall 2:20)

126

1st Place Match - Chapman Fitzgerald (Cary Academy) over Brandon Pretter (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 3:05)

132

Semifinals - Denny Dunmire (North Raleigh Christian Academy) over Nick Watson (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 1:05)

138

Semifinals - Weldon Dement (Ravenscroft School) over Mitchell Hewlett (North Raleigh Christian Academy) (Fall 2:45)

138

1st Place Match - Weldon Dement (Ravenscroft School) over Jonathan Williams (Cary Academy) (Fall 0:45)

145

Semifinals - Christian Lee (Ravenscroft School) over Hunter Nalley (North Raleigh Christian Academy) (Fall 0:35)

145

1st Place Match - Julian Sodano (Cary Academy) over Christian Lee (Ravenscroft School) (Dec 7-0)

152

1st Place Match - Grant Scotto (Cary Academy) over Jackson Davis (Ravenscroft School) (Dec 4-3)

160

1st Place Match - Joe McDarris (Cary Academy) over David Gring (Ravenscroft School) (Fall 1:07)

170

1st Place Match - Ben Schwarz (Ravenscroft School) over Yuri Golick (North Raleigh Christian Academy) (Fall 0:55)

182

1st Place Match - Davis Macnabb (Ravenscroft School) over Brandon Waugh (North Raleigh Christian Academy) (Dec 8-1)

195

1st Place Match - Isaac Lamb (Ravenscroft School) over Kyle Hector (North Raleigh Christian Academy) (Fall 1:45)

220

1st Place Match - Fabrizzio Jimenez (Ravenscroft School) over Mcgregor Hewlett (North Raleigh Christian Academy) (Fall 1:01)

285

1st Place Match - Atkeson Calvin (Ravenscroft School) over CJ Paradis (North Raleigh Christian Academy) (Fall 3:40)

TBD
NCISAA State Tournament
Away
Third Place Latin 214 PDS 194 RAVENS 179
Weight ClassName (Grade - Place)Advancement PointsActivity PointsPlacement PointsTotal Points
108Connor Phillips (?? - 4)3.02.07.012.0
115Sam Tabet (?? - 6)2.02.03.07.0
122Cole Phillips (?? - 4)5.06.07.018.0
128Brandon Pretter (?? - ??)0.00.00.00.0
134Nick Watson (?? - ??)1.00.00.01.0
140Weldon Dement (?? - 1)6.02.016.024.0
147Christian Lee (?? - 4)3.00.07.010.0
154Jackson Davis (?? - 6)2.00.03.05.0
162Bryson Wicker (?? - 2)6.06.012.024.0
172Ben Schwarz (?? - 2)6.02.012.020.0
184Davis MacNabb (?? - 3)1.03.09.013.0
197Isaac Lamb (?? - 3)3.06.09.018.0
222Fabrizzio Jimenez (?? - 6)4.00.03.07.0
287Calvin Atkeson (?? - 1)6.04.016.026.0
Byes-6.000
Total Team Points179.0